Participants:

  • Scientific committee : Philippe Renard, Andrew Binley, Jan Fleckenstein, Jérôme Gaillardet
  • OSUR : Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour, Marie-Françoise Gerard, Annick Battais, Luc Aquilina, Jérôme de la Bernardie, Laurent Longuevergne
  • OREME : Cédric Champollion
  • Hydrasa Poitiers : Gilles Porel, Jacques Bodin, Benoit Nauleau, Denis Paquet
  • EMMAH Avignon : Kostas Chalikakis
  • BRGM : Jean-Christophe Maréchal
  • Université de Franche Comté : Hélène Celle-Jeanton

 

Programme :

Wednesday 19th September
 

[8h30-12h30] H+ sites: summary of scientific activity and prospective

8h30-9h Welcome and presentation of the H+ network Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour

9h-9h20 Ploemeur site Laurent Longuevergne

9h30-9h50 Poitiers site Gilles Porel/Jacques Bodin

10h-10h20 Larzac site Cédric Champollion

 

Coffee break 10h30-11h

 

11h-11h20 LSBB site Kostas Chalikakis

11h30-11h50 Hyderabad site Jean-Christophe Maréchal

12h-12h20 Auverwatch site Hélène Celle-Jeanton

 

Lunch 12h30-14h

 

[14h-15h30] presentation of H+ database and transversal projects

14h-14h20 H+ database Annick Battais, Marie-Françoise Gerard

14h30-14h50 Interactions between surface and subsurface systems Laurent Longuevergne, Jean-Christophe Maréchal

15h-15h20 Hydrogeophysics Cédric Champollion, Kostas Chalikakis

 

Coffee break 15h30-16h

 

[16h-18h] presentation of projects and network prospective

16h-16h20 Transport and biogeochemical reactions Tanguy Le Borgne, Hélène Celle-Jeanton

16h30-16h50 Dissolved gases and microbiology Luc Aquilina

17h-17h30 network prospective and evolution Olivier Bour

 

[17h30-19h] discussions

17h30-18h30 Internal discussion of the committee

18h30-19h general conclusions of the committee and discussions

 

Diner at Taverne de la Marine 20h

 

Thursday 20th September

[9h-9h45] Presentation by Jan Fleckenstein and discussion

9h-9h30 Presentation on hyporheic zone processes Jan Fleckenstein

 9h30-9h45 Questions/discussion

 

[9h45-11h] H+ network discussions

 9h45-10h30 Discussions about the scientific committee conclusions

 10h30-11h Evolution of sites and network structure

 

Coffee break 11h-11h30

 

[11h-12h30] H+ network discussions

11h-11h30 Integration in OZCAR and eLTER

11h30-12h CNAP applications

12h-12h30 budget and organization of next H+ meeting

 

Lunch 12h30-14h

 

Minutes of the meeting :

Minutes : link

Report from the scientific committee: link

Past Meetings and conferences

24th meeting H+ Paris 3-5 June
Thursday, 06 June 2019
    Participants   OSUR, Université de Rennes 1 : Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour, Marie-Françoise Gerard, Jérôme de la Bernardie, Laurent Longuevergne,... Read More...
23rd Meeting & Meeting of the international scientific committee, Rennes, September 19&20, 2018
Tuesday, 25 September 2018
  Participants: Scientific committee : Philippe Renard, Andrew Binley, Jan Fleckenstein, Jérôme Gaillardet OSUR : Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour, Marie-Françoise Gerard,... Read More...
22nd Meeting and Enigma ITN 2nd meeting, Liège, October 12th, 2017
Tuesday, 14 November 2017
This meeting took place before the 2nd Enigma ITN meeting in Liège, October 2017 Participants: OSUR : Tanguy Le Borgne, Philippe Davy, Marie-Françoise Gerard, Olivier Bour, Annick... Read More...
IR OZCAR Meeting - Paris, 6-7 February 2017
Thursday, 09 March 2017
Participants: Steering committees of the SOERE, SNO and CIO and Laurent Longuevergne for CRITEX. Date : 6 et 7 février 2017. Location : Paris, IPGP Agenda : Workshops Workshop 1 : Scientific... Read More...
21st meeting & Kick-off meeting of Enigma ITN, Paris, January 30 & 31, 2017
Thursday, 19 January 2017
  Participants: H+ : Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour, Marie-Françoise Gerard, Laurent Longuevergne, Annick Battais, Cédric Champollion,  Nolwenn Lesparre, Gilles Porel, Jacques... Read More...
Workshop Hydrogeophysics UPMC Paris , 29-30 june 2016
Tuesday, 21 June 2016
Participants: H+ : Tanguy Le Borgne, Philippe Davy, Marie-Françoise Gerard, Olivier Bour, Laurent Longuevergne, Annick Battais,Luca Guillaumot, Cédric Champollion, Benjamin Fores,... Read More...
19th meeting Poitiers, 8-9 October 2015
Wednesday, 30 September 2015
Participants OSUR : Tanguy Le Borgne, Philippe Davy, Marie-Françoise Gerard, Olivier Bour, Laurent Longuevergne, Nicolas Lavenant, Isabelle Simier, Nicolas Guiheneuf, Nathaline Simon, Lucas... Read More...
18th meeting - Rennes 6-7 October 2014
Saturday, 03 October 2015
Participants     OSUR : Philippe Davy, Tanguy Le Borgne, Paulina Lopez, Olivier Bour, Laurent Longuevergne, Jean-Raynald de Dreuzy, Luc Aquilina, Nicolas Lavenant, Christophe Petton,... Read More...
Fiber Optic Distributed Sensing Workshop - Poitiers, 06-08 October 2015
Friday, 04 September 2015
Fiber Optic Distributed Temperature and Acoustic Measurements: applications in Hydrology, Hydrogeology and Geophysics. Principles, Applications, Field demonstrations Organizers and lecturers: Olivier... Read More...
17 th meeting - Jülich, 3-5 June 2013
Friday, 27 September 2013
Participants Geosciences Rennes (France): Philippe Davy, Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour, Rebecca Hochreutener, Annick Battais, Nicolas Guiheneuf, Joaquin Jimenez, Maria Klepikova, Laurent... Read More...
16 th meeting - Rennes, 17-18 October 2012
Tuesday, 08 October 2013
Participants OSUR: Phillipe Davy, Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour, Laurent Longuevergne, Rebecca Hochreutener, Annick Battais, Nicolas Lavenant, Nadine Fouillé, Joaquin Gimenez, Jean-Raynald de... Read More...
IMAGE GDAT
Tuesday, 08 October 2013
The 2012 GDAT meeting dedicated to groundwater dating was held in Rennes from the 15 to 19 October 2012. The conference was a great success with the participation of nearly 60 researchers, engineers... Read More...
15 th meeting - Paris, 21 March 2012
Tuesday, 08 October 2013
Participants OSUR : Phillipe Davy, Tanguy Le Borgne, Olivier Bour, Laurent Longuevergne, Rebecca Hochreutener, Annick Battais, Jean-Raynald de Dreuzy, Thierry Labasque Hydrasa Poitiers :... Read More...
IMAGE 14 th meeting- Avignon, 18-19 May 2010
Monday, 07 October 2013
Tuesday 18th May [9h-9h15] Genram information on the SO.H+: Tanguy Le Borgne, Philippe Davy [9h15-11h15] The hydrogeological sites Site de Poitiers – Jacques Bodin, Hydrasa Poitiers Site de... Read More...